Privacy
Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Below you will find the Privacy Policies of personal data collected through www.mariadelmartulum.comFabrini da Pra SA de CV and its affiliates and/or subsidiaries (hereinafter, Hotel MARIA DEL MAR TULUM), with tax address at Calle 6 South between 9 and 11 South. La Veleta Colony. Tulum, Quintana Roo. CP 77780, is a company committed to protecting your privacy. Our person responsible for Data Protection obtained due to the hosting relationship you have with us is the Personal Data Department and is located at the same address, you can contact him at the email: reservations@mariadelmartulum.com1.- Personal data that we obtain For the purposes indicated in this Privacy Notice, Hotel MARIA DEL MAR TULUM may obtain your personal data through the following means: Personally when you provide it to our employees, filling out the registration card upon entering the hotel or in our reception. Likewise when answering satisfaction and opinion questionnaires about the service.
‍ Directly
, when you provide them to us by telephone or electronic means, by filling out the reservation form on our website, interacting on our social networks or by email.
‍ Indirectly
, when you provide your personal data to one of our suppliers, such as travel agencies or third parties that support us during the reservation processes such as Easy-Rez.com and PayPal.

The personal data obtained or that can be obtained by the means indicated above are:
Name(s) and surname, marital status, address, contact telephone number, nationality, email, signature, name of the cardholder, credit card number, date expiration (in case of online transactions), name or company name for billing, RFC, tax address and billing email. Interest or preferences related to the room and services required. IP address and type of browser when obtained by electronic means. We inform you that Hotel MARIA DEL MAR TULUM does not obtain data that is considered by the LFPDPPP as sensitive personal data.2.- Purpose and Treatment of Personal Information The personal data you provide will be used by Hotel MARIA DEL MAR TULUM to provide the service: Guarantee a reservation.
‍ Have
guest registration.

Contact guests when necessary, including completing transactions, any matter related to their stay in order to provide the best possible service and attention or in case of emergency.

Obtain billing information if required.

Comply with all mandatory legal provisions for Hotel MARIA DEL MAR TULUM, within the framework of its commercial relationship with you. This transfer may be national or international according to the authority that requested it.

Protect the interests and rights of Hotel MARIA DEL MAR TULUM, in accordance with legal provisions.3.- Additionally, we have the following purposes that do not give rise to the legal relationship nor are they necessary to provide the service: Sending electronic postcards, promotions, newsletters, satisfaction and opinion surveys of the service or website.4. Limitation on the Use or Disclosure of Personal Information. At any time you can express your refusal to the processing of purposes that do not give rise to the legal relationship nor are necessary for the provision of the service, or the revocation of the consent that you have given us. to the processing of your personal data, through a request that must be submitted in writing to the Personal Data Department at the following address: Calle 6 Sur between 9 and 11 Sur. La Veleta Colony. Tulum, Quintana Roo. CP 77780 from 9 a.m. to 2 p.m. from Monday to Friday or email: reservations@mariadelmartulum.com Said request must contain the following: a) Name of the owner of the personal data; b) Email to receive notifications; c) Documents that prove your identity or, where applicable, the legal representation of the owner; d) Clear and precise description of the personal data regarding what the right is intended to be exercised and the right that is intended to be exercised; e) Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data. If the request does not satisfy any of the requirements indicated above, the Personal Data Department may require you, within 5 days of receiving the request, to provide the elements or documents necessary to process it. You will have 10 days to respond to the request, if you do not respond within said period, the corresponding request will be considered not submitted. The attention periods will be a maximum of 20 days from the date on which the request is received to inform you. the determination adopted, so that, if appropriate, it is made effective within the next 15 days following the issuance of the response. In order to protect your confidentiality, Hotel MARIA DEL MAR TULUM will send the response to your request to the email address provided for this purpose and will keep it available to the applicant at the address indicated in the previous paragraph.5. ARCO RightsRefers to Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition regarding the information you provide to Hotel MARIA DEL MAR TULUM indicated in the Federal Law of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (LFPDPPP), you may do so by submitting the request you direct. to Hotel MARIA DEL MAR TULUM, in terms of what is established in section 4 above, which will be responded to in the terms indicated there.6. Control and security of your personal data.Hotel MARIA DEL MAR TULUM undertakes to take the necessary security measures to protect and prevent the loss, misuse, alteration or illegal disclosure of the information and personal data that you provide to us. For online transactions, we use security technologies that protect personal information transmitted to us through various electronic means, such as the use of a secure server under the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol. However, no security or data transmission system over which the company does not have absolute control and/or is dependent on the Internet can guarantee that it is totally secure.7. Electronic media and cookiesCookies are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard drive of the user’s computer equipment when browsing a specific Internet page, which allow the Internet server to remember some data about this user, including their preferences. for viewing the pages on that server, username, password.Web beacons: These are images inserted in an Internet page or email that can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, such as storing information about the IP address, duration of the visit. interaction time on that page and the type of browser used among others.Hotel MARIA DEL MAR TULUM does not use cookies or web beacons to collect information. However, some of the companies that provide us with the reservation and payment service may use cookies and web beacons, which is why we ask you to read the Privacy Notice of each of them.8. Modifications to the Privacy NoticeHotel MARIA DEL MAR TULUM reserves the right to make modifications or updates to this Privacy Notice at any time, for the purposes of reflecting the entry into force of new regulations or internal policies. These modifications will be available through the following means: visible advertisements in our establishment, website or email. Therefore, we suggest you periodically visit this privacy statement to be aware of any updates. Last update date: July 2016Electronic media and cookiesCookies are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard drive of the user’s computer equipment when browsing a specific Internet page, which allow the Internet server to remember some data about this user, including their preferences. for viewing the pages on that server, username, password.Web beacons: These are images inserted in an Internet page or email that can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, such as storing information about the IP address, duration of the visit. interaction time on that page and the type of browser used among others.Hotel MARIA DEL MAR TULUM does not use cookies or web beacons to collect information. However, some of the companies that provide us with the reservation and payment service may use cookies and web beacons, which is why we ask you to read the Privacy Notice of each of them.8. Modifications to the Privacy NoticeHotel MARIA DEL MAR TULUM reserves the right to make modifications or updates to this Privacy Notice at any time, for the purposes of reflecting the entry into force of new regulations or internal policies. These modifications will be available through the following means: visible advertisements in our establishment, website or email. Therefore, we suggest you periodically visit this privacy statement to be aware of any updates. Last update date: July 2016Electronic media and cookiesCookies are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard drive of the user’s computer equipment when browsing a specific Internet page, which allow the Internet server to remember some data about this user, including their preferences. for viewing the pages on that server, username, password.Web beacons: These are images inserted in an Internet page or email that can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, such as storing information about the IP address, duration of the visit. interaction time on that page and the type of browser used among others.Hotel MARIA DEL MAR TULUM does not use cookies or web beacons to collect information. However, some of the companies that provide us with the reservation and payment service may use cookies and web beacons, which is why we ask you to read the Privacy Notice of each of them.8. Modifications to the Privacy NoticeHotel MARIA DEL MAR TULUM reserves the right to make modifications or updates to this Privacy Notice at any time, for the purposes of reflecting the entry into force of new regulations or internal policies. These modifications will be available through the following means: visible advertisements in our establishment, website or email. Therefore, we suggest you periodically visit this privacy statement to be aware of any updates. Last update date: July 2016website or email. Therefore, we suggest you periodically visit this privacy statement to be aware of any updates. Last update date: July 2016website or email. Therefore, we suggest you periodically visit this privacy statement to be aware of any updates. Last update date: July 2016

mdm rooms

Translate »